Head To Head Prediction League Round 8
#1
Posted 18 March 2018 - 07:22 PM
Ernie Moss Division 1
Prawn Sandwich V Mr Mercury
Trigger V Tyrion
Ernie Ernie Ernie V Ruislip Spire
RichThomps1 V PB64
TOTONRABBIT V CFC91
Limestone Cowboy V Spireiteboy155
bucko V Zorro
Jack Lester Division 2
Spire-Heights V baldyblu
newboldsteve V Sammy Spireite
lindave V Tylerdurdencfc
hilly81 V Stents
Westbars Spireite V Middle East
brimington spireite V Dave in Footie Heaven
inkyblue V Benno Spire
Tommy Lee Division 3
peakblue V Dave wallers tache
farney V ste_vo_cfc
s42blue V SuperjackyLester
CFC_GAV V spireite87
craigh246 V clarevoyant
All Town arent we V timshorts
FORZA AZZURI V turrhall
Matches to predict
Bury V Wigan
Doncaster V Blackburn
Fleetwood V Northampton
Exeter V Swindon
Forest Green V Mansfield
Morecambe V Lincoln
Carlisle V Cambridge
Portsmouth V Oxford(Sun)
Chesterfield V Notts County(Sun)
Faroe Islands V Liectenstein(Sun)
First extra game
Southend V Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe V Port Vale
#2
Posted 18 March 2018 - 07:32 PM
Round 8 Fixtures
Ernie Moss Division 1
Prawn Sandwich V Mr Mercury
Trigger V Tyrion
Ernie Ernie Ernie V Ruislip Spire
RichThomps1 V PB64
TOTONRABBIT V CFC91
Limestone Cowboy V Spireiteboy155
bucko V Zorro
Jack Lester Division 2
Spire-Heights V baldyblu
newboldsteve V Sammy Spireite
lindave V Tylerdurdencfc
hilly81 V Stents
Westbars Spireite V Middle East
brimington spireite V Dave in Footie Heaven
inkyblue V Benno Spire
Tommy Lee Division 3
peakblue V Dave wallers tache
farney V ste_vo_cfc
s42blue V SuperjackyLester
CFC_GAV V spireite87
craigh246 V clarevoyant
All Town arent we V timshorts
FORZA AZZURI V turrhall
Matches to predict
Bury 1 V Wigan 3 banker
Doncaster 1 V Blackburn 1
Fleetwood 2 V Northampton 1
Exeter 2 V Swindon 2
Forest Green 1 V Mansfield 1
Morecambe 1 V Lincoln 2
Carlisle 3 V Cambridge 0
Portsmouth 2 V Oxford(Sun) 0 banker
Chesterfield 1 V Notts County(Sun) 0
Faroe Islands 1 V Liectenstein(Sun) 3
First extra game
Southend 1 V Rotherham 1
Second extra game
Wycombe 2 V Port Vale 1
#3
Posted 18 March 2018 - 07:36 PM
Doncaster 0-1 Blackburn
Fleetwood 2-1 Northampton
Exeter 1-1 Swindon
Forest Green 1-1 Mansfield
Morecambe 2-1 Lincoln
Carlisle 2-0 Cambridge
Portsmouth 2-1 Oxford Banker
Chesterfield 0-2 Notts County Banker
Faroe Islands 0-1 Liechtenstein
First extra game
Southend 1-2 Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe 1-1 Port Vale
This post has been edited by Spire-Heights: 18 March 2018 - 07:36 PM
#4
Posted 18 March 2018 - 09:15 PM
Doncaster 1 - 2 Blackburn
Fleetwood 1 - 1 Northampton
Exeter 2 - 0 Swindon
Forest Green 1 - 2 Mansfield BANKER
Morecambe 1 - 1 Lincoln
Carlisle 2 - 1 Cambridge
Portsmouth 1 - 0 Oxford(Sun)
Chesterfield 2 - 2 Notts County(Sun)
Faroe Islands 2 - 1 Liectenstein(Sun)
First extra game
Southend 1 - 1 Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe 2 - 0 Port Vale
#5
Posted 18 March 2018 - 10:33 PM
Doncaster 0-2 Blackburn BANKER
Fleetwood 1 - 1 Northampton
Exeter 1-2 Swindon
Forest Green 1 - 1 Mansfield
Morecambe 1 -2 Lincoln
Carlisle 2 - 0 Cambridge
Portsmouth 1 - 1 Oxford(Sun)
Chesterfield 0- 2 Notts County(Sun)
Faroe Islands 2 - 1 Liectenstein(Sun)
First extra game
Southend 0-2 Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe 2 - 0 Port Vale
[/quote]
#6
Posted 18 March 2018 - 10:39 PM
Doncaster 0-2 Blackburn BANKER
Fleetwood 1 - 1 Northampton
Exeter 1-2 Swindon
Forest Green 1 - 1 Mansfield
Morecambe 1 -2 Lincoln
Carlisle 2 - 0 Cambridge
Portsmouth 1 - 1 Oxford(Sun)
Chesterfield 0- 2 Notts County(Sun)
Faroe Islands 2 - 1 Liectenstein(Sun)
First extra game
Southend 0-2 Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe 2 - 0 Port Vale
[/quote]
#7
Posted 19 March 2018 - 01:40 AM
Doncaster V Blackburn 1-2(banker)
Fleetwood V Northampton 2-1
Exeter V Swindon 1-3
Forest Green V Mansfield 1-2
Morecambe V Lincoln 1-2
Carlisle V Cambridge 2-1
Portsmouth V Oxford(Sun) 2-1
Chesterfield V Notts County(Sun) 1-3
Faroe Islands V Liectenstein(Sun) 0-2
First extra game
Southend V Rotherham 1-2
Second extra game
Wycombe V Port Vale 2-1
#8
Posted 19 March 2018 - 09:30 AM
Doncaster 0-2 Blackburn
Fleetwood 0-0 Northampton
Exeter 1-1 Swindon
Forest Green 1-2 Mansfield
Morecambe 1-1 Lincoln
Carlisle 2-0 Cambridge
Portsmouth 1-0 Oxford(Sun)
Chesterfield 0-2 Notts County(Sun)
Faroe Islands 0-2 Liectenstein(Sun)
First extra game
Southend 0-1 Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe 1-0 Port Vale
#9
Posted 19 March 2018 - 10:58 AM
Benno Spire, on 18 March 2018 - 07:22 PM, said:
Ernie Moss Division 1
Prawn Sandwich V Mr Mercury
Trigger V Tyrion
Ernie Ernie Ernie V Ruislip Spire
RichThomps1 V PB64
TOTONRABBIT V CFC91
Limestone Cowboy V Spireiteboy155
bucko V Zorro
Jack Lester Division 2
Spire-Heights V baldyblu
newboldsteve V Sammy Spireite
lindave V Tylerdurdencfc
hilly81 V Stents
Westbars Spireite V Middle East
brimington spireite V Dave in Footie Heaven
inkyblue V Benno Spire
Tommy Lee Division 3
peakblue V Dave wallers tache
farney V ste_vo_cfc
s42blue V SuperjackyLester
CFC_GAV V spireite87
craigh246 V clarevoyant
All Town arent we V timshorts
FORZA AZZURI V turrhall
Matches to predict
Bury V Wigan 0-2
Doncaster V Blackburn 1-2
Fleetwood V Northampton 2-0***
Exeter V Swindon 1-0
Forest Green V Mansfield 0-1
Morecambe V Lincoln 1-2
Carlisle V Cambridge 2-1
Portsmouth V Oxford(Sun) 2-1
Chesterfield V Notts County(Sun) 0-2
Faroe Islands V Liectenstein(Sun) 1-0
First extra game
Southend V Rotherham 1-2
Second extra game
Wycombe V Port Vale 2-0 ***
#10
Posted 19 March 2018 - 12:12 PM
Doncaster 1-2 Blackburn
Fleetwood 1-0 Northampton
Exeter 2-1 Swindon
Forest Green 1-2 Mansfield
Morecambe 0-1 Lincoln
Carlisle 2-0 Cambridge
Portsmouth 2-1 Oxford(Sun)
Chesterfield 1-2 Notts County(Sun)
Faroe Islands 2-0 Liectenstein(Sun)
First extra game
Southend 1-1 Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe 3-1 Port Vale
#11
Posted 19 March 2018 - 12:43 PM
Doncaster 1-2 Blackburn
Fleetwood 2-1 Northampton
Exeter 1-2 Swindon
Forest Green 1-2 Mansfield
Morecambe 1-2 Lincoln
Carlisle 2-1 Cambridge
Portsmouth 2-1 Oxford(Sun) BANKER
Chesterfield 1-2 Notts County(Sun) BANKER
Faroe Islands 2-1 Liectenstein(Sun)
First extra game
Southend 1-2 Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe 2-1 Port Vale
#12
Posted 19 March 2018 - 02:09 PM
Doncaster 1 Blackburn 1
Fleetwood 2 Northampton 0
Exeter 1 Swindon 0
Forest Green 1 Mansfield 1
Morcambe 1 Lincoln 1 Banker
Carlisle 2 Cambridge 0
Portsmouth 1 Oxford 0
Chesterfield 1 Notts County 1 Banker
Faroe Islands 1 Liectenstein 0
First extra game
Southend 1 Rotherham 3
Second extra game
Wycombe 2 Port Vale 0
#13
Posted 19 March 2018 - 04:03 PM
Doncaster 2 V 2 Blackburn
Fleetwood 0 V 0 Northampton
Exeter 1 V 1 Swindon
Forest Green 0 V 1 Mansfield
Morecambe 1 V 2 Lincoln
Carlisle 1 V 0 Cambridge
Portsmouth 2 V 0 Oxford(Sun)
Chesterfield 2 V 1 Notts County(Sun)
Faroe Islands 1 V 1 Liectenstein(Sun)banker
First extra game
Southend 1 V 0 Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe 2 V 0 Port Vale
Euro Champions 1968” 2020”
#14
Posted 19 March 2018 - 04:44 PM
Benno Spire, on 18 March 2018 - 07:22 PM, said:
Ernie Moss Division 1
Prawn Sandwich V Mr Mercury
Trigger V Tyrion
Ernie Ernie Ernie V Ruislip Spire
RichThomps1 V PB64
TOTONRABBIT V CFC91
Limestone Cowboy V Spireiteboy155
bucko V Zorro
Jack Lester Division 2
Spire-Heights V baldyblu
newboldsteve V Sammy Spireite
lindave V Tylerdurdencfc
hilly81 V Stents
Westbars Spireite V Middle East
brimington spireite V Dave in Footie Heaven
inkyblue V Benno Spire
Tommy Lee Division 3
peakblue V Dave wallers tache
farney V ste_vo_cfc
s42blue V SuperjackyLester
CFC_GAV V spireite87
craigh246 V clarevoyant
All Town arent we V timshorts
FORZA AZZURI V turrhall
Matches to predict
Bury 1 V 2 Wigan
Doncaster 0 V 1 Blackburn banker
Fleetwood 1 V 1 Northampton
Exeter 0 V 2 Swindon banker
Forest Green 1 V 1 Mansfield
Morecambe 2 V 1 Lincoln
Carlisle 3 V 0 Cambridge
Portsmouth 1 V 2 Oxford(Sun)
Chesterfield 1 V 2 Notts County(Sun)
Faroe Islands 0 V 1 Liectenstein(Sun)
First extra game
Southend 0 V 2 Rotherham
Second e xtra game
Wycombe 1V 0 Port Vale
#15
Posted 20 March 2018 - 11:07 AM
#17
Posted 20 March 2018 - 09:21 PM
peakblue, on 20 March 2018 - 11:07 AM, said:
Well spotted, the first extra game will now come into play.
Anyone that has picked this game as their banker can change their banker selection or leave it allocated against the first extra game
#18
Posted 21 March 2018 - 11:44 AM
Doncaster 1-2 Blackburn
Fleetwood 2-1 Northampton
Exeter 2-1 Swindon
Forest Green 1-2 Mansfield
Morecambe 1-1 Lincoln
Carlisle 2-0 Cambridge BANKER
Portsmouth 2-1 Oxford
Chesterfield 2-1 Notts County
Faroe Islands 0-2 Liechtenstein
First extra game
Southend 1-1 Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe 3-1 Port Vale
#19
Posted 21 March 2018 - 01:45 PM
Doncaster 1 V 2 B####rds
Fleetwood 2 V 0 Northampton
Exeter 2 V 1 Swindon
Forest Green 1 V 2 Mansfield
Morecambe 2 V 2 Lincoln
Carlisle 1 V 0 Cambridge
Portsmouth 2 V 1 Oxford(Sun)
Chesterfield 1 V 3 Notts County(Sun)
Faroe Islands 2 V 0 Liechtenstein(Sun)
First extra game
Southend 1 V 2 Rotherham
Second extra game
Wycombe 2 V 0 Port Vale
#20
Posted 21 March 2018 - 06:59 PM
Fleetwood 2 Northampton 1 (banker)
Exeter 4 Swindon 1
Forest green 5 Mansfield 1
Morecambe 1 Lincoln 4
Carlisle 0 Cambridge 3 (banker)
Portsmouth 1 Oxford 4
Chesterfield 0 notts county 2
Faroe islands 2 Liechtenstein 1
First extra game
Southend 2 Rotherham 1
Second extra game
Wycombe 3 port vale 2